ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BCL Iwona - Gdańsk 28.05.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’0.9” N, 33°3’34.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 175° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 06:00:50 UTCLimassol
2018 January 16th, 01:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 January 10th, 14:00:05 UTCLimassol
2018 January 6th, 05:00:43 UTCRavenna
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:20 UTCVenice
2017 October 6th, 07:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 July 22nd, 07:30:26 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 17th, 00:30:58 UTCLimassol
2017 July 17th, 00:30:35 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 12, 2008 09:22 (9 years ago)
Thank you, David.

Rgds,
Mark.
davidships on Jul 11, 2008 22:37 (9 years ago)
Confirm that BCL IWONA (IMO 9336294) was in Gdansk at that time.

david
Mark on Jul 11, 2008 09:29 (9 years ago)
Thanks!

Feeder is very iluminated, it's truth:-)

Regards,
Mark.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 11, 2008 00:20 (9 years ago)
Looks like BCL Iwona, to me. Nice big feeder.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!