ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINTHIAN II - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CORINTHIAN IIAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802882Hits:486
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
1991 built MLT flag cruise liner leaving Valletta - 25.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’22.99” N, 2°56’21.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 235° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
21:30:45 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 11:00:49 UTCOlden
2017 August 8th, 06:00:50 UTCTrondheim
2017 July 9th, 08:00:08 UTCTorghatten
2017 July 8th, 12:00:02 UTCTrondheim
2017 July 2nd, 07:00:49 UTCLerwick
2017 June 21st, 08:00:52 UTCPierowall Westray
2017 June 20th, 11:00:50 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 19th, 06:00:48 UTCLeith
2017 June 18th, 05:30:47 UTCInvergordon
2017 June 17th, 06:00:44 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
REGINA RENAISSANCE
© carlo martinelli
CORINTHIAN ll
© jeffess
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!