ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JERRY NEWBERRY - IMO 5118814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:JERRY NEWBERRYAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:5118814Hits:572
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug JERRY NEWBERRY alongside Jetty November Lima,Halifax on July 9th 2008.
Built 1956 by Davie Shipbuilding,Lauzon,Quebec as Kay Cole.
Gross Tonnage: 244 tons.
LOA 27.7M Beam 8.6M Depth 4M
Machinery: Diesel single shaft. 1,280 BHP. Speed 12 knots.
Flag: Canada Port: Toronto
Call Sign: VC3024
Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:R.j.ballott
IMO:5118814
MMSI:316001486
Callsign:VC3024
Former name(s):
- Jerry Newberry (Until 2013 Dec)
- Kay Cole (Until 1995 Apr)
- Point Victor (Until 1977)
- Foundation Victor (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:244 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°3’54.55” N, 58°8’43.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 336° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Triton
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 1st, 12:00:24 UTCNorth Sydney N.s
2015 November 30th, 12:00:06 UTCHamilton
2015 November 27th, 09:00:24 UTCSt Johns
2014 November 27th, 09:00:09 UTCSt Johns
More Of This Ship
R.J. BALLOT
© jack2
R.J. BALLOTT
© wes pretty
JERRY NEWBERRY
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!