ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMBA - IMO 5328550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SIMBAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:5328550Hits:1,404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
outbound on the New Waterway, passing Hook of Holland nov.76.
Built 1955 by Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen, 8562gt.
sold and renamed KALIA-77.
BU Kaohsiung 4.7.79
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalia
IMO:5328550
Former name(s):
- Simba (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,486 tons
Summer DWT:9,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMBA
© Paul Wille
KALIA
© Chris Howell
SIMBA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!