ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MANUEL - IMO 9436434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CAP MANUELAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9436434Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP MANUEL DWT 42,050.Built 2008.Flag Liberia,
Owner:GUENTHER SCHULTE SCHIFFFAHRTS, GERMANY.
Inbound Brisbane From Port Botany 11/7/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Guenther Schulte
IMO:9436434
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728800
Callsign:VRGK8
Former name(s):
- Cap Manuel (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guenther Schulte (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,045 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°40’36.83” S, 112°35’5.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 289° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
21:45:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 21:45:57 UTCJakarta
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:03 UTCXiamen
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:54 UTCBatangas
2017 December 6th, 17:00:15 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 November 28th, 08:00:32 UTCXiamen,china
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCJakarta
2017 November 1st, 03:00:53 UTCSin Wbga
2017 October 26th, 23:00:52 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 26th, 23:00:24 UTCNansha
2017 October 25th, 23:00:06 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© tropic maritime images
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© tropic maritime images
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!