ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRAN - IMO 8727343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:KATRANAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8727343Hits:1,316
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Russian reefer Katran weighing anchor off Lerwick, 11th July 2008.

Call Sign : UERV
Gross tonnage : 488
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Katran
IMO:8727343
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273440860
Callsign:UERV
Former name(s):
- Alant (Until 1996)
- Ella (Until 1994)
- Turritella (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:488 tons
Summer DWT:431 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°57’40.39” N, 33°3’2.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 147°
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:23 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 15th, 10:00:31 UTCBarents Sea. Irez
2018 August 6th, 05:00:18 UTCMurmansr
2018 July 13th, 01:00:06 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 25th, 05:00:02 UTCBarents Sea. Irez.
2018 May 29th, 09:00:08 UTCBarents Sea.irez
2018 May 12th, 06:00:06 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 9th, 20:00:34 UTCBarents Sea. Irez
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:10 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 30th, 16:00:19 UTCBarents Sea. Irez
More Of This Ship
KATRAN
© Sydney Sinclair
Katran
© Bjarne Pettersen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!