ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMERSTON - IMO 8814639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:PALMERSTONAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814639Hits:614
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PALMERSTON DWT 37,700. (Ex AMPOL TVA).Built 1990.Flag Australia. Owner:PALMERSTON AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, AUSTRALIA
Outbound Brisbane to Kurnell 11/07/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bramco 1
IMO:8814639
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408832000
Callsign:A9JE
Former name(s):
- Palmerston (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ampol Tva (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,162 tons
Summer DWT:37,700 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’50.04” N, 103°36’31.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 283° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:23rd Dec 2019
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 13:00:01 UTCCn Guangzhou
2017 July 16th, 17:00:24 UTCJp Senboku Off
2017 February 5th, 12:00:49 UTCVn Phu My
2017 January 10th, 23:00:54 UTCJp Fnb Off
2016 November 8th, 04:00:50 UTCJp Nanko
2015 December 8th, 12:00:07 UTCVn Phu
2015 November 16th, 08:30:24 UTCJp Fnb Off
2015 June 28th, 13:00:54 UTCCn Zhangjiagang
2015 June 28th, 13:00:09 UTCCn Nantong
2015 March 31st, 14:00:15 UTCJp Kws Off
More Of This Ship
AMPOL TVA
© Gordy
BRAMCO 1
© mara
BRAMCO 1
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!