ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bounty - IMO 7228065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:BountyAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7228065Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : SURN
Gross tonnage : 5200
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Egypt
PoR :
Reg. Owner : Africa Shipping
Manager : Kamal Aly Hassan & Co
Prev. Names : 6th October-98, Elena De Perez-75
Broken up Alang India 04/10/2000

Alexandria Harbour 01/11/99
Data - Equasis, Miramar,
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounty
IMO:7228065
Former name(s):
- 6th October (Until 1998 Apr)
- Elena De Perez (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,200 tons
Summer DWT:7,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
6 OCTOBER
© Mike Griffiths
6 October
© Frits Olinga
6 October
© Matthias Boerschke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!