ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSPORUS - IMO 9125061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:BOSPORUSAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125061Hits:1,077
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2QY
Gross tonnage : 2997
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
PoR : St. John's
Registered owner BOSPORUS
Ship manager BOJEN- SCHIFFAHRTSBETRIEB E K
Prev. Names : Saar Bosporus-96, l/a German Trader

Plymouth - app. Victoria Wharf 13/10/00
Data - Equasis, GLloyd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosporus
IMO:9125061
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010802
Callsign:V2QY
Former name(s):
- German Trader (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,431 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’53.29” N, 9°6’41.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:It Pio
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:08 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 29th, 14:00:18 UTCIt Pio
2018 August 25th, 13:00:20 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 28th, 03:00:19 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 24th, 07:00:18 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:34 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:24 UTCFos Fr
2018 June 29th, 21:00:09 UTCFp Fos
2018 June 27th, 21:00:52 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:31 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
BOSPORUS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
BOSPORUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOSPORUS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!