ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liso - IMO 5209649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:LisoAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5209649Hits:1,263
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Could be Swedish Translantic?entering Port Elizabeth 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Tea
IMO:5209649
Former name(s):
- Lisholt (Until 1967)
- Liso (Until 1959 Jul)
- Lisholt (Until 1959 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,632 tons
Summer DWT:9,704 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lisholt
© Michael Neidig
LISHOLT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!