ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HUNTER - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SEA HUNTERAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914154Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound. Flag Barbados/ Bridgetown. Built 1990/ Estalairos Navais de Viano do Castelo, Viano do Castelo. Ex Sirius P; Highland; Sirrah. GT
2443 tdw 3148 TEU 153 L 87,44 B 13,0 D 4,98 ME MAN/B&W 6 L 28/32 A 835kw/750rpm 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’26.06” N, 0°10’26.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:36 UTCErith
2018 April 18th, 23:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 8th, 08:00:43 UTCMalaga
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCSevilla
2018 March 24th, 17:00:55 UTCShoreham
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:17 UTCPlymouth
2018 March 15th, 15:00:47 UTCTeesport
2018 March 8th, 22:00:54 UTCMargate For Order
2018 March 8th, 17:00:46 UTCDover For Order
2018 March 4th, 06:00:48 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER
© Christophe Dedieu
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!