ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HUNTER - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SEA HUNTERAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914154Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°44’34.05” N, 5°13’17.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 29° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Corpach
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 19:00:57 UTCRosslare
2018 November 8th, 06:00:05 UTCGlasgow
2018 September 11th, 06:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 4th, 08:00:04 UTCPassage West
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:05 UTCArdcastle
2018 August 31st, 03:30:53 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 29th, 07:00:42 UTCArdcastle
2018 August 27th, 06:00:43 UTCYoughal
2018 August 25th, 06:00:08 UTCArdcastle
2018 August 24th, 07:00:02 UTCGlasgow
More Of This Ship
Sea Hunter
© Patrick Deenik
Sea Hunter
© Robbie Cox
Sea Hunter
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 23, 2008 12:33 (10 years ago)
GT 2.443 tons DWT 3.149 tons
BUILD 1990 BUILDER ENVC LISBOA - PORTUGAL
FLAG BARBADOS
FORMER NAME:until 2007 NOV SIRIUS P
until 1999 Feb 25 HIGHLAND
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!