ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTTA B - IMO 6522921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:JUTTA BAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:6522921Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JUTTA B in the locks of Brunsbüttel. I've added two little videos about her, too. So if you want to see her leaving the locks, please click on the links below!

1965 Jansen,Leer/73
L*B= 55,89*8,80m
BRT: 292 / GT: 637
TDW: 580
MaK, 184 kW, 9,5 kn
GEBINA-70, Kapt. J. Schöning, Haren, D;
Doris-78, PR, Nauta Schiffsverwaltung, Brake, D;
Hendrik-87, PR, BefrachtKtor W. Baum & Co, Elsfleth, D;
Jutta B-, Horst Brey, Stade, D;


[b]video 1[/b]: http://img532.imageshack.us/my.php?image=juttabvideo1ed1.flv

[b]video 2[/b]: http://img532.imageshack.us/my.php?image=juttabvideo2hr5.flv


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso
IMO:6522921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720777000
Callsign:CPB868
Former name(s):
- Jutta B (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hendrik (Until 1987)
- Doris (Until 1978)
- Gebina (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’47.85” N, 80°12’36.43” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 273°
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:18 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Jutta-B
© frode adolfsen
HENDRIK
© Frits Olinga
JUTTA B
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 11, 2008 09:13 (9 years ago)
Hi,
I took this video with my FujiFinepix 5600 in 640*480. The quality is ok. At home, I've a camcorder, which makes highquality films. 8-)

Krgds
AJ
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 11, 2008 09:08 (9 years ago)
Fantastic idea, i am gonna film the ships we handle myself, looking around for suitable cameras, that fits in my pocket. Super!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!