ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARDENIA - IMO 8985684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GARDENIAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8985684Hits:493
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
1967 built MLT flag yacht entering Valletta - 25.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gardenia
IMO:8985684
MMSI:256457000
Callsign:9H8612
Former name(s):
- Sigfrid Premier (Until 1998)
- Ilham (Until 1993)
- Sigfrid (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:142 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’58.2” N, 25°55’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Naxos
Arrival:20th May 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 13:00:22 UTCSerifos
2018 May 20th, 15:00:10 UTCNaxos
2018 May 4th, 21:00:35 UTCMykonos
2018 April 24th, 18:00:58 UTCValletta
2017 August 31st, 19:30:38 UTCLocal Cruising
2017 July 29th, 14:00:56 UTCValletta
2017 July 18th, 04:00:59 UTCPalma
2017 May 15th, 17:00:57 UTCValletta
2017 April 25th, 18:30:19 UTCTrapani
2017 April 23rd, 11:30:15 UTCLicata
More Of This Ship
GARDENIA
© Sydney Sinclair
GARDENIA
© Emmanuel.L
GARDENIA
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!