ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ingvild
Built: 1977 Sietas Schiffswerft, J J.
Loa. 98.77 m. Br. 16.0 m.
4418 Dwt.
4000 Bhp. MaK. 14.5 Kn.
Flag: Norway (NIS).
Ex. Planet (79), Ville Du Levant (83), Planet I (85), Pegasus (88), Maersk Turbo (91), Maersk Euro Decimo (94) Ole (01).
29/06-08 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’34.51” N, 6°4’7.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 355° (36°)
Destination:
Location:No Hjl
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 20:00:24 UTCNo Hjl
2018 April 16th, 10:00:23 UTCNo Aes
2018 April 13th, 03:00:55 UTCNo Fol
2018 April 12th, 03:00:58 UTCNo Osy
2018 April 10th, 12:00:37 UTCNo Fau
2018 April 8th, 19:00:52 UTCNo Osy
2018 April 7th, 12:00:08 UTCNo Sur
2018 April 4th, 06:00:43 UTCNo Bnn
2018 April 1st, 21:00:55 UTCSalten
2018 March 31st, 18:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!