ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smooth Sea 5 - IMO 9033402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Smooth Sea 5Added:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033402Hits:1,370
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SMOOTH SEA 5
Built 1992 Mukai Shipbuildin, Nagasaki - Japan.
Gt: 981 t. Mdwt: 1283 t.
Loa. 68,20 m. Br. 10,80 m.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Shiragiku Maru (08).
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smooth Sea 5
IMO:9033402
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567053900
Callsign:HSB3850
Former name(s):
- Shiragiku Maru (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:981 tons
Summer DWT:1,283 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°34’49.86” N, 100°34’55.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 32°
Destination:
Location:Bangkok
Arrival:18th Feb 2020
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 December 13th, 22:00:52 UTCWpba:singapore
2013 December 3rd, 22:00:02 UTCSingapore
2013 October 16th, 18:00:10 UTCT.pelepas:malaysia
2013 September 9th, 08:00:13 UTCT,pelapas
2012 November 17th, 06:00:46 UTCBangkok,thailand
2012 November 17th, 06:00:02 UTCBangkok,thailand
2012 November 17th, 06:00:02 UTCBangkok,th
2012 August 14th, 07:00:21 UTCNhabe,vietnam
2011 August 4th, 06:00:53 UTCDanang,vietnam
2011 July 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCRayong,thailand
More Of This Ship
SMOOTH SEA 5
© Geir Vinnes
SMOOTH SEA 5
© Trakul Pumsnoh
SMOOTH SEA 5
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!