ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 5189100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5189100Hits:1,640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maersk Line entering Port Elizabeth
Vessel Identification
Name:Efxinos
IMO:5189100
Former name(s):
- Columbine (Until 1969 Jul)
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 1969 Jan)
- Columbine (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,734 tons
Summer DWT:6,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!