ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yara Gas III & BW Havlys - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Yara Gas III & BW HavlysAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:648
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Two tankers with different mission. BW Havlys unloading ammonia, while the Yara Gas 3 unloading CO2.
And i got to witness it. Lucky me!

Herøya 6/7 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°13’16.51” N, 3°30’39.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 22° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen - Dk
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCHeroya
2018 June 20th, 03:00:53 UTCNl Slu
2018 June 18th, 17:00:03 UTCTeesport
2018 June 17th, 04:00:04 UTCGb Til
2018 June 10th, 13:00:40 UTCGb Til
2018 June 7th, 20:00:09 UTCTeesport
2018 June 6th, 10:00:43 UTCTilbury
2018 May 29th, 08:00:10 UTCTil Gb
2018 May 21st, 20:00:55 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© erwin willemse
IDUNA
© erwin willemse
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!