ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Long Fu - IMO 7432898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Long FuAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432898Hits:899
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Long Fu
Built: 1980 CCN Maua, Niteroi.
Loa 160.0 m. Br. 21.4 m.
14533 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Frotamanilla (95), Bel Azur (98), Saint Pavlos (00).
11/07-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Fu
IMO:7432898
Former name(s):
- Saint Pavlos (Until 2000 Jun)
- Bel Azur (Until 1998)
- Frotamanila (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,208 tons
Summer DWT:14,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bel Azur
© Frits Olinga
Bel Azur
© Frits Olinga
LONG FU
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 02:12 (8 years ago)
She is a PRINASA 121 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!