ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P. Gas - IMO 7709473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:P. GasAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7709473Hits:739
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
P. Gas
Built: 1977 Kochi Jyuko, Kochi.
Loa. 57.9 m. Br. 10.2 m.
787 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Hakusei Maru No. 25, Dolphin Two.
11/07-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilatus 14
IMO:7709473
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567025700
Callsign:HSB2676
Former name(s):
- Ploypaphat (Until 2014 Jan)
- M.t.p.gas (Until 2010)
- Dolphin Two (Until 2006 Apr)
- Hakusei Maru No.25 (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:787 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PILATUS 14
© Geir Vinnes
PILATUS 14
© Geir Vinnes
PLOYPAPHAT
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!