ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Havsol - IMO 9133836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HavsolAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133836Hits:533
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Here we have connected to BW Havsol, and are ready to escort her out to sea. Nice curvy lines, on this tanker, rarely seen nowadays. Super!

"BW Havsol" 3/7 2008

Tomas, on Bruse

Inbound some days before, on the Brevik-bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Maurits
IMO:9133836
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246808000
Callsign:PCLV
Former name(s):
- Bw Havsol (Until 2011 Jul)
- Euro Viking (Until 2006 Sep 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°53’13.22” N, 1°44’12.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
06:30:06 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 06:30:06 UTCTakoradi
2017 September 6th, 09:00:04 UTCTakoradi Opl
2017 June 22nd, 13:30:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 28th, 05:00:36 UTCFor Order
2016 December 26th, 09:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 22nd, 04:45:50 UTCGdansk
2016 December 20th, 13:00:31 UTCKaarsto
2016 December 12th, 23:30:58 UTCAnchorage No5
2016 December 8th, 12:00:11 UTCStenungsund
2016 December 6th, 09:30:09 UTCZebrugge
More Of This Ship
Prins Maurits
© Wil Weijsters
Prins Maurits
© marshal79
Prins Maurits
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!