ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nor Viking - IMO 7600287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Nor VikingAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600287Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nor Viking ex Norro ex Norrviken.
Built 1977.
Baltic Sea 2008-06-17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Viking
IMO:7600287
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258902000
Callsign:LACS7
Former name(s):
- Norro (Until 1992 Aug)
- Norrviken (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°38’59.08” N, 9°36’54.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Ottersbo
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 22:00:29 UTCOttersbo
2018 June 17th, 13:00:04 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 15th, 23:00:33 UTCOttersbo
2018 June 10th, 20:00:15 UTCOttersbo
2018 June 9th, 14:00:37 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 9th, 01:00:53 UTCBlokken
2018 June 6th, 20:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 5th, 16:00:59 UTCOttersbo
2018 June 4th, 13:00:49 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCOttersbo
More Of This Ship
Nor Viking
© fabianv
NOR VIKING
© Michael Brakhage
NOR VIKING
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!