ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trones - IMO 8422163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TronesAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422163Hits:404
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Trones passing by us pretty close, 3/7 2008.
I really like this ship. Something to do with its brutal loading/unloading-gear?
Super

"Trones"
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Shannon
IMO:8422163
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256037000
Callsign:9HJD8
Former name(s):
- Trones (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,556 tons
Summer DWT:11,339 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL SHANNON
© stara zientara
CSL SHANNON
© Igor Dilo
CSL SHANNON
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!