ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI ALISEO - IMO 9238076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VENTO DI ALISEOAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238076Hits:1,048
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 9238076. Ex-YIGITCAN A 2001-2001.

Renamed YIGITCAN A in August 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yigitcan A
IMO:9238076
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000654
Callsign:TCTP
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2005 Aug)
- Yigitcan A (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’13.8” N, 15°37’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 339° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gem
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 09:00:13 UTCTr Gem
2018 April 14th, 04:00:47 UTCItspe
2018 April 14th, 01:30:18 UTCItgoa
2018 April 5th, 09:00:03 UTCTrgem
2018 March 31st, 15:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 March 30th, 16:00:21 UTCItspe
2018 March 22nd, 03:00:04 UTCTr Gem
2018 March 17th, 10:00:01 UTCIt Goa
2018 March 16th, 12:00:15 UTCIt Spe
2018 March 8th, 11:00:21 UTCTrgem
More Of This Ship
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!