ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH K - IMO 9006356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:ELISABETH KAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006356Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elisabeth K (1994, 2.449 gt) departing Sevilla, 26/03/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth K.
IMO:9006356
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245712000
Callsign:PBEO
Former name(s):
- Ole N (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’32.6” N, 0°13’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Eri
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 10:00:10 UTCGb Eri
2018 June 18th, 04:00:44 UTCGb Mon
2018 June 16th, 02:00:57 UTCGb Bls
2018 June 12th, 22:30:53 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 1st, 08:00:26 UTCEs Rib
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCEs Lcg
2018 May 13th, 13:00:01 UTCPl Gdn
2018 May 10th, 01:00:03 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:38 UTCEs Mar
2018 April 26th, 09:00:18 UTCFr Mtx
More Of This Ship
Elisabeth K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Elisabeth K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ELISABETH K
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!