ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regina V - IMO 7930474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Regina VAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930474Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At sea spanish southern coast.
Flag: Panama
CS: H3LI
GT: 14375
Year of build: 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ledor
IMO:7930474
Former name(s):
- Eldore I (Until 2011 Jun)
- Regina V (Until 2008 Jul)
- Matrix (Until 2002 Dec)
- Tropeon (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ocean Grace (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,375 tons
Summer DWT:23,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROPEON
© har
Ledor
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Eldore I
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!