ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INVENTANA - IMO 9186223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:STAR INVENTANAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186223Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Inventana outbound for Eidangerfjorden 8/7 2008.
For a rearview of this giant, click
Here

Tomas, shot from Bruse, the place to be
Vessel Identification
Name:Inventana
IMO:9186223
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563879000
Callsign:9VVS
Former name(s):
- Star Inventana (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:44,054 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°58’38.23” N, 110°51’31.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 166° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 23:00:35 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 5th, 20:00:57 UTCLianyungang
2018 June 28th, 04:00:46 UTCLongkou
2018 June 16th, 16:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCPebgb
2017 December 29th, 13:15:30 UTCPebgb Singapope
2017 September 15th, 06:35:54 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 8th, 11:00:49 UTCSgsin
2017 August 4th, 02:00:09 UTCRio Janeiro
2017 July 25th, 02:00:25 UTCN.palmira,uruguay
More Of This Ship
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Sinisa Lukovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 28, 2014 07:31 (4 years ago)
Correct IMO 9186223. rgds
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 11, 2008 20:40 (10 years ago)
Oh yes! Ja, en tur til ut nå. Det er faen meg helt sykt artig, utpå der.
Tore Lundgren on Jul 11, 2008 20:30 (10 years ago)
Jævla nice, som de sier. Bra store de vindmøllebladene. To måneder til neste star båt kommer til fjorden. Da sitter du på skolebenken, full av taubåt-abstinens. Nyt tilværelsen tugman.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!