ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harlequin - IMO 9388429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard Boada i Aragonès [View profile]Title:HarlequinAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388429Hits:562
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO num.: 9388429
Flag: Panama
Type of ship : Gas tanker
Year of build : 2006
Dimensions :
Call Sign : 3EGM5
Gross tonnage :
Shipbuilder :

Location: Port de Tarragona (Catalonia)
Date: 11/07/08
Photo: Eduard Boada i Aragonès, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Ethereal
IMO:9388429
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005206
Callsign:V7BV6
Former name(s):
- Harlequin (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,306 tons
Summer DWT:4,771 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°36’20.58” N, 9°11’56.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 03:00:42 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 September 5th, 06:00:24 UTCAliaga
2018 August 10th, 15:00:22 UTCPort Said
2018 August 7th, 08:00:22 UTCMalta
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCLavera France
2018 July 28th, 08:00:19 UTCAwaiting For Orders
2018 July 11th, 12:00:28 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 July 9th, 15:00:28 UTCCeuta Spain
2018 July 1st, 01:00:25 UTCWilhelmshaven German
More Of This Ship
GAS ETHEREAL
© fran-tgn
Gas Ethereal
© Pedro Amaral
Gas Ethereal
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!