ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alicante Carrier - IMO 7707889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Alicante CarrierAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707889Hits:826
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Alicante Carrier ex Winter Star.
Built 1979.
Riga 2008-06-26.
The ship behind is
imo 8321395. Ocean Grace ex Emma Maersk. Built 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alicante Carrier
IMO:7707889
Former name(s):
- Winter Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENIT STAR
© Mike Griffiths
Alicante Carrier
© Jens Naldal
ALICANTE CARRIER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!