ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Festivo - IMO 7802067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:FestivoAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7802067Hits:587
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Festivo ex Baltic Press.
Built 1979.
Gothenburg 2008-06-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Festivo
IMO:7802067
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:225410000
Callsign:EAEQ
Former name(s):
- Baltic Press (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,413 tons
Summer DWT:4,616 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Las Palmas
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’54.89” N, 5°10’49.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 126° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Melilla
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:51 UTCMelilla
2018 April 19th, 07:30:31 UTCCeuta
2018 April 7th, 08:00:16 UTCCeuta
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:59 UTCMalaga
2018 April 2nd, 06:30:52 UTCCeuta
2018 March 8th, 17:00:31 UTCMalaga
2018 February 25th, 07:00:04 UTCMelilla
2018 February 6th, 17:00:31 UTCMalaga
2018 February 6th, 06:30:38 UTCCeuta
2018 January 16th, 17:00:52 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
FESTIVO
© Manuel Fernandez
BALTIC PRESS
© simonwp
FESTIVO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!