ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marcia Ann - IMO 7807653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Marcia AnnAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7807653Hits:811
Location:Freeport, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
At Freeport, TX 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolphin
IMO:7807653
MMSI:576438000
Callsign:YJQS9
Former name(s):
- Geco Dolphin (Until 2007 Nov 26)
- Kirt Chouest (Until 1996 Sep)
- Marcia Ann (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,074 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLPHIN, MANTA & PEARL CHOUEST
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cdag on Dec 19, 2010 17:29 (5 years ago)
Built by McDermott shipyard, New Iberia, Louisiana in 1978. currently " GECO Dolphin"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!