ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA - IMO 7214234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:DARYAAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214234Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
First picture of her in her new color. Port of Koper. July.11.2008

Call Sign : 4LFD
Gross tonnage : 2756
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina
IMO:7214234
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671179000
Callsign:5VBA5
Former name(s):
- Darya (Until 2011 Jul)
- Cata (Until 2006 Jul)
- Meonia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Eos (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,756 tons
Summer DWT:4,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meonia
© Capt. Jan Melchers
MEONIA
© valeriano aguete
MEONIA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!