ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forty Love - IMO 9028237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Forty LoveAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9028237Hits:1,442
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Cayman Islands flag yacht Forty Love, bt. 2001, gt. 237,in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2007.

She has a maximum speed of 18 knots.

Vessel Identification
Name:Forty Love
IMO:9028237
MMSI:518516000
Callsign:E5U2466
Former name(s):
- Don Elegante (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:231 tons
Summer DWT:151 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTY LOVE
© Godra
FORTY LOVE
© Drago Brdar
FORTY LOVE
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
flapair555 on Dec 07, 2012 01:04 (4 years ago)
My email is: crcky1@aol.com
flapair555 on Dec 07, 2012 01:04 (4 years ago)
I'm pretty sure it is the Don Elegante' completely redone. I was the engineer on her back in 1993 into 1994. The hull is Wesport we floated down. The designer was Herb David. Built by Deep Sea Marine in Long Beach, CA (whom I worked for). She was the sister ship to the "Crystal" I have many pictures and some blue print overviews if anyone is interested.
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 14, 2008 19:22 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Ken for the info !!
Gerolf
kootenay67 on Jul 13, 2008 17:47 (9 years ago)
A 2002 yacht called [b]Forty Love[/b] built by West Coast Custom Yachts .Her IMO # is

9028237 . Information on her specs are here

http://www.yachtspotter.com/ysp2_ycard.php?foo=20090618

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!