ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FR8 Pride - IMO 9329760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Bekkevold [View profile]Title:FR8 PrideAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9329760Hits:2,203
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M/T FR8 Pride departing FPSO Al Zaafarana at Zaafarana Oilfield (Egypt) 10.07.08.

Name: FR8 Pride
Flag: Marshall Island
GRT/NRT: 42010 MT/ 22444 MT
LOA/BEAM: 228.60 Mtr. / 32.26 Mtr.
DWT: 74034 MT
Built: China 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lr Mimosa
IMO:9329760
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003031
Callsign:V7NW5
Former name(s):
- Fr8 Pride (Until 2012 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,010 tons
Summer DWT:74,035 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’15.78” N, 103°32’8.7” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Mesaieed
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
24 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCGbavo
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:36 UTCAo Lad
2018 July 7th, 07:00:47 UTCTg Lfw
2018 June 16th, 19:00:01 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 14th, 06:00:27 UTCNlams
2018 June 5th, 06:00:14 UTCEslpa
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:49 UTCNglos
2018 April 9th, 07:00:46 UTCGigib
2018 March 13th, 03:30:20 UTCEslpa
2018 January 30th, 13:00:30 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
NORSTAR INTREPID
© martin klingsick
Norstar Intrepid
© Hannes van Rijn
FR8 PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ian Thomas on Jul 11, 2008 16:42 (10 years ago)
Great photo Ken, thanks for sharing.

Regards Ian Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!