ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexia - IMO 7925807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Bekkevold [View profile]Title:AlexiaAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925807Hits:1,196
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
M/T Alexia departing FPSO Al Zaafarana at Zafarana Oilfield (Egypt) 3rd. April 2008.

Name: Alexia
IMO No: 7925807
Ex: Enalios Zephyros-2002; Mexico-1998; Esso Mexico-1994
Built: 1982
Type: Tanker
Status: In service, Red Sea trade
SubType: Crude
Flag: Egypt
DWT: 88,568
Draft: 14.02
Builder: China Shipbuilding, Kaohsiung
GT: 45,799
LOA: 245.52
Owner: Chandris (Hellas)
NT: 28,268
Beam: 39.64
Speed/Cons: 15.00/45.00
Class: AB
Depth: 20.63
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 105,538



Vessel Identification
Name:Alexia
IMO:7925807
Former name(s):
- Enalios Zephyros (Until 2002 Jul)
- Esso Mexico (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:54,537 tons
Summer DWT:91,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEXICO
© Craig
ENALIOS ZEPHYROS
© Patrick Hill
Alexia
© Ken Bekkevold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!