ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240732Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Tharsis, bt. 2003, gt. 1435, in the New Waterway on 20.4.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’42.68” N, 19°48’2.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 136° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 04:00:26 UTCRiga
2017 December 13th, 12:00:46 UTCPori
2017 December 9th, 20:00:37 UTCKoping
2017 December 6th, 16:00:25 UTCLoviisa
2017 November 25th, 22:00:15 UTCRouen Pilot
2017 November 20th, 22:00:38 UTCBuckie
2017 November 16th, 04:00:34 UTCHamburg
2017 November 9th, 16:00:38 UTCBuckie
2017 November 5th, 10:30:47 UTCMistley
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:24 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
Figaro
© Robbie Cox
FIGARO
© Brian Brady
Figaro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!