ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNI - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HANNIAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbund. Flag Germany/Hamburg. Built 1998/ Sietas. Ex Svealand.
GT 5056 tdw 6867 TEU 658 L 118,31 B 17,9 D 7,1 ME MAN/B&W 8 L 40/54 5760kw /
514rpm CPP / 156rpm 18,4 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’24.51” N, 4°12’52.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg_pls_no_2
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCGothenburg_pls_no_2
2018 April 18th, 03:30:16 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 15th, 17:00:21 UTCGothenburg Pls 2
2018 April 15th, 14:00:36 UTCGothenburg Pls 2
2018 April 12th, 19:00:46 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 9th, 13:30:40 UTCGothenburg_pls_2
2018 April 6th, 02:00:03 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 April 3rd, 00:01:45 UTCGothenburg Pls_2
2018 March 28th, 08:00:22 UTCSteenbank Pls
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!