ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SOPHIE - IMO 9073062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:MSC SOPHIEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073062Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering port of Valparaiso, 11.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sophie
IMO:9073062
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351268000
Callsign:3FKP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colombo (Until 1997 Jun)
- Hansa Australia (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,600 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’7.98” N, 0°31’34.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 254° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
11:30:46 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 15th, 00:00:24 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 9th, 17:30:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 31st, 18:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 16th, 17:00:22 UTCLome
2018 January 10th, 17:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 8th, 10:00:18 UTCSines
2018 January 3rd, 19:30:40 UTCLe Havre
2018 January 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCAgadir
2017 December 31st, 14:00:24 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC Sophie
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Sophie
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Sophie
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!