ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UST KUT - IMO 8884921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UST KUTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8884921Hits:1,728
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Eleusis, Greece on April 14, 2004. IMO 8884921. Ex-OMSKIY-127 1985-1985.

Renamed GEMMA and reflagged from Mongolia to Russia in January 2005. Renamed CHRISTIE in December 2005, reflagged to Malta.

*Renamed SAILFREE in October 2007, reflagged back to Russia in August 2008. Owner is Sailtrade Denizcilik ve Ticaret Ltd Sti, Istanbul.
Vessel Identification
Name:German
IMO:8884921
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339410
Callsign:UBFF7
Former name(s):
- Sailfree (Until 2012 Nov)
- Christie (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gemma (Until 2005 Dec)
- Omskiy 127 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ust Kut (Until 1985 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,122 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAILFREE
© Tomasello Letterio
SAILFREE
© Wil Weijsters
SAILFREE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!