ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GHENT - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:WILSON GHENTAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 08 July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°36’4.45” N, 9°48’21.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 334° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Follafoss
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 23:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 7th, 23:00:54 UTCFollafoss
2017 December 6th, 01:00:10 UTCBjugn Norway
2017 November 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 20:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 20th, 08:00:15 UTCNostj
2017 November 4th, 06:00:05 UTCSant Antioco
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:20 UTCGenova
2017 November 1st, 12:00:03 UTCGenoa
2017 October 28th, 18:00:17 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!