ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH TROVE - IMO 9186302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HOEGH TROVEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186302Hits:473
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hoegh Trove
Built-2000 at Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Grt-58684
Owner-HOEGH SHIPPING NORWAY
Imo-9186302 Flag-Norway Call-LAKB6
Arriving Amsterdam 18 April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trove
IMO:9186302
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258774000
Callsign:LAKB6
Former name(s):
- Hual Trove (Until 2005 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,684 tons
Summer DWT:21,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’48.61” N, 4°14’42.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ma_tng
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:08 UTCMa_tng
2018 June 7th, 05:00:27 UTCUs_ilg
2018 June 5th, 07:00:49 UTCUs_nyc
2018 April 30th, 01:00:48 UTCJp_kws
2018 April 29th, 01:00:44 UTCJp_ngo
2018 April 27th, 23:00:04 UTCJp_ukb
2018 April 26th, 23:00:25 UTCJp_hij
2018 February 19th, 05:00:12 UTCJp_ukb
2018 January 15th, 04:00:34 UTCAu Pkl
2018 January 13th, 01:30:05 UTCAu Bne
More Of This Ship
HUAL TROVE
© Pieter Inpyn
HUAL TROVE
© Pieter Inpyn
HOEGH TROVE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!