ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROUEN - IMO 9167174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROUENAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167174Hits:761
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Maersk Rouen
Built-2000 at Guangzhou Shipyard International Co Grt-22181
Owner-CHEMIKALIEN SEETRANSPORT GMBH Hamburg GERMANY
Imo-9167174 Flag-Liberia Call-A8JA3
Arriving Amsterdam 18 April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemtrans Rouen
IMO:9167174
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013193
Callsign:A8JA3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rouen (Until 2010 Oct)
- Maersk Rye (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,860 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’39.58” N, 103°17’48.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 310° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga Sin
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:00:46 UTCPwbga Sin
2018 July 25th, 12:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 June 28th, 04:00:33 UTCMy Tpp
2018 June 26th, 02:00:17 UTCSg Pwbg A
2018 June 4th, 09:00:06 UTCSgp Pebg C
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:57 UTCPwbgb Sin
2018 April 16th, 06:45:35 UTCPebgc Sg
2018 March 28th, 15:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 March 18th, 12:00:44 UTCChittagong
2018 March 10th, 12:00:29 UTCSingapore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ROUEN
© Gena Anfimov
MAERSK ROUEN
© Gena Anfimov
Chemtrans Rouen
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!