ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SCHULTE - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ANNA SCHULTEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215878Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anna Schulte 11.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’29.77” N, 0°20’1.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork_gbtlb
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
02:15:29 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 02:15:45 UTCIeork_gbtlb
2018 June 22nd, 10:15:42 UTCCrmoi_ieork
2018 June 20th, 20:00:45 UTCLorient
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:40 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:31 UTCDe Bruspain
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:31 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:30 UTCDe Bruspain
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:28 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:27 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:26 UTCDe Brt
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Niels Johannes
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!