ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APHRODITE - IMO 9384710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:APHRODITEAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9384710Hits:484
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Aphrodite
Built-1997 at De Kaap in Meppel, Nederland Tonnage 2511 ton
ENI Nummer 04805760 Scheepstype Motortankschip
Port of Amsterdam 18 April 2008

*Wrong data, the "Aphrodite" with this data was renamed "Franken" in 2006 already
JB (Data editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aphrodite
IMO:9384710
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244050207
Callsign:PG5091
ENI no.:06105000
Former name(s):
- Talisman (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zwijndrecht
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALDIS
© erwin willemse
HALDIS
© erwin willemse
HALDIS
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!