ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALE - IMO 7640158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MALEAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7640158Hits:1,106
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7640158
Call sign: HPSZ
Ex-names: World Aegeus; Vale
Actual name (May/2006): Angeliki D. (Panama) - since Nov/2003
Type/class: Geared bulk carrier
Built by: Hellenic Shipyards - Skaramanga in 1979
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2002
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hung Jung
IMO:7640158
Former name(s):
- Hong Yun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Angeliki D (Until 2006 Jun)
- Male (Until 2003 Nov)
- Vale (Until 2001 Apr)
- World Aegeus (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,905 tons
Summer DWT:37,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALE
© Rogério Cordeiro
Aeg
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!