ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISHTAR - IMO 9151034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISHTARAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151034Hits:445
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 28, 2008. IMO 9151034. Ex-PU GLORY 1997, NORASIA GULF 1998, PU GLORY 1999, TIGER SPEED 2002, MEKONG PRIDE 2003, LADY FATIMA 2006-2007. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed KULNATEE in October 2013, sold to Thailand

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kulnatee
IMO:9151034
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567491000
Callsign:HSB4880
Former name(s):
- Ishtar (Until 2013 Oct)
- Pu Glory (Until 2008 Nov 12)
- Mekong Pride (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Lady Fatima (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mekong Pride (Until 2006 May)
- Tiger Speed (Until 2003 Apr)
- Pu Glory (Until 2002 Nov)
- Norasia Gulf (Until 1999)
- Pu Glory (Until 1998 Sep)
- Norasia Gulf (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,610 tons
Summer DWT:11,171 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’48.94” N, 104°21’29.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Opl
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 09:00:51 UTCOpl
2017 October 18th, 15:59:52 UTCPinang
2017 October 15th, 05:59:49 UTCLumut
2017 September 16th, 06:00:57 UTCChittagong
2017 September 8th, 06:00:55 UTCPhuket
2017 September 4th, 12:00:58 UTCKrabi
2017 July 24th, 17:00:36 UTCLangkawi My
2017 July 19th, 17:00:39 UTCPasir G My
2017 July 4th, 16:00:38 UTCParsir My
2017 June 16th, 04:00:35 UTCParsir Gudang
More Of This Ship
KULNATEE
© Mick Warrick
ISHTAR
© alx
ISHTAR
© alx
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!