ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA - IMO 7126774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARTAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126774Hits:863
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Keratsini, Piraeus on May 25, 2008. IMO 7126774. Ex-PARKESGATE 1972, SHETLAND TRADER 1979, SHETLAND TRAMP 1997, ARTA 1997-1999.

*Renamed BLAMELESS in June 2009, FORTHRIGHT in January 2010, YINCHUAN in June 2011 and URIOS in December 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Urios
IMO:7126774
Flag:Tanzania
Callsign:5IM363
Former name(s):
- Yinchuan (Until 2014 Dec)
- Forthright (Until 2011 Jun)
- Blameless (Until 2010 Jan)
- Marta (Until 2009 Jun)
- Arta (Until 1999 Dec)
- Shetland Tramp (Until 1997 Nov)
- Shetland Trader (Until 1997 May)
- Parkesgate (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:847 tons
Summer DWT:1,133 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Cr Classification Society
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Parkesgate
© simonwp
YINCHUAN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MARTA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!