ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MECKLENBURG I - IMO 8607438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MECKLENBURG IAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607438Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 8607438
Ex-names: Ernst Thalmann; Mecklenburg
Pos-names: Admiralty; MSC Indonesia; Budi Waja; River Mas (acutal name - Jan/2008)
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende - Warnemuende in 1987
DWT: 19,710
Photo place: port of Barcelona, in Spain
Date: 27/04/1997
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:River Mas
IMO:8607438
Former name(s):
- Budi Waja (Until 2005 Dec)
- Msc Indonesia (Until 2002 Mar)
- Admiralty (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mecklenburg I (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mecklenburg (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ernst Thalmann (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,355 tons
Summer DWT:19,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MECKLENBURG
© Marc Piché
BUDI WAJA
© Bruno Boissonneault
MECKLENBURG
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!