ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL AFRICA - IMO 9277814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:HUAL AFRICAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277814Hits:613
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
57718grt; Built 2004
Bahamas flag
Ship Manager:- Stamco Ship Management Co. Ltd. Piraeus Greece
Seen departing Southampton on 10th July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Africa
IMO:9277814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311594000
Callsign:C6TD3
Former name(s):
- Hual Africa (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,718 tons
Summer DWT:21,214 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’27.58” N, 7°50’22.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 344° (231°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 10:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 20th, 23:00:18 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 19th, 10:00:37 UTCGb Tyn
2018 April 18th, 01:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 11th, 09:30:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 9th, 20:30:23 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 6th, 03:00:28 UTCGr Pir
2018 March 10th, 01:00:51 UTCJp Yok
2018 March 7th, 20:50:53 UTCJp Yos
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:37 UTCHk Hkg
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Africa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hoegh Africa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hoegh Africa
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!