ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9326835Hits:443
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway 09-07-2008
Imo 9326835
Call Sign: A8IM8
Gross tonnage: 26836
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 210.09 m
Speed: 21.00 kn
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’45” N, 79°49’29.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 298° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:18th May 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:58 UTCNewark
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:50 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 1st, 06:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 04:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 21:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 25th, 09:30:49 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 14th, 11:00:22 UTCSanta Marta
2018 April 5th, 17:00:03 UTCCharleston
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:12 UTCNewark
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:02 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Marcus-S
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Andreas Hoppe
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!